Our Prices

Best Dental Care Affordable To Everyone

 

Dental treatment costs in Germany are much lower than in the UK and in the US. This is due mainly to the fact that German regulations set prices for dental work. Hence, we can provide you the best quality dental work in Germany and offer you huge savings on your dental costs. Compare our prices with those of your local dentist and see your huge potential savings!

The following is a price comparison for our services as of May 2010. You can find a complete price list on the bottom.

 

  • UK Savings Comparison
  • US Savings Comparison
Item Our Price (GBP)* UK Price (GBP)** Savings (GBP) Savings (%)
Consultation/Check-upFree5050100%
Panoramic X-Rays34501632%
Ultrasonic Scaling/ Tartar Removal40804050%
Composite Filling (from)601105045%
Root Canal Treatment (from)9925015160%
Porcelain Veneer30079049062%
Porcelain Laminate32085053062%
Porcelain Inlay (from)25060035058%
Gold Inlay (from)38065027042%
Porcelain Crown32080048060%
Porcelain Crown fused to metal28065037057%
Zirconia Crown (from)39990050156%
Implant Crown39990050156%
Core post screw Radix Anker ©801305038%
Bridge (2 Crowns & 1 pontic)6992000130165%
2 Telescopic Crowns prim./second. with gold499120070158%
Extraction (from)45904550%
Root resection (from)16035019054%
Implant - Straumann ©8002000120060%
Implant - Neoss ©6331800116765%
Anasthetic 1 hr.25380054768%
Tooth Whitening (with kit)35060025042%
Item Our Price (USD)* US Price (USD)** Savings (USD) Savings (%)
Consultation/Check-upFree7575100%
Panoramic X-Rays51752432%
Ultrasonic Scaling/ Tartar Removal601206050%
Composite Filling (from)901657545%
Root Canal Treatment (from)148.5375226.560%
Porcelain Veneer450118573562%
Porcelain Laminate480127579562%
Porcelain Inlay (from)37590052558%
Gold Inlay (from)57097540542%
Porcelain Crown480120072060%
Porcelain Crown fused to metal42097555557%
Zirconia Crown (from)598.51350751.556%
Implant Crown598.51350751.556%
Core post screw Radix Anker ©1201957538%
Bridge (2 Crowns & 1 pontic)1048.530001951.565%
2 Telescopic Crowns prim./second. with gold748.518001051.558%
Extraction (from)67.513567.550%
Root resection (from)24052528554%
Implant - Straumann ©12003000180060%
Implant - Neoss ©949.527001750.565%
Anasthetic 1 hr.379.51200820.568%
Tooth Whitening (with kit)52590037542%

 

Please Click Here for A Complete Price List (also includes prices in Euros)

 

Payment Terms & Conditions

 

*These figures are for information purposes only. We will provide you with a personalized estimate. These prices are subject to exchange rate flucations.
**The UK and US price comparisons are based on statistical sources. These prices are subject to exchange rate flucations.